Top 100 Malaysian Blogs

Thanks for visiting my Top 100 Malaysian Blogs List!

This Top Malaysian Blog list is ranked base on Alexa and Technorati ranking.

WebsiteAlexaTechnorati
1.Hong Kiat352765
2.Raymond.CC64418053
3.LiewCF2677312953
4.Paul Tan1375319209
5.Kenny Sia5582412706
6.Atniz3362844848
7.Anwar Ibrahim9008731712
8.Emila’s Illustrated Blog13899433666
9.Timothy Tiah2224036823
10.Tekkaus7386057554
11.Just Khai (dot) Com14491036399
12.ShoppingNSales9320958801
13.sixthseal.com17299432418
14.Lim Kit Siang8185167263
15.Cheeserland.com12247857554
16.Entertainment News3774086049
17.Sabahan16147547561
18.KySpeaks16558247561
19.SmashPop28730517756
20.Sensasi Selebriti6743291417
21.Gosip Artis Malaysia40657100611
22.Jeff Ooi22754244032
23.Adesblog54464119888
24.KCLau28927244032
25.Friedbeef58999128226
26.Masak Masak28153855081
27.Kickdefella36741030507
28.Hot Screensaver80644129435
29.Make Money Online60438140709
30.Kong Technology108015129435
31.my life 4 hire37274142508
32.Shaolin Tiger166545111403
33.quaintly.net30971972958
34.Yowazzup126144134624
35.Sapien Bryan128117134624
36.Latest Hi Tech News128117134624
37.Internet Marketing153422134624
38.Noktah Hitam28184694324
39.Chan Lilian253979107683
40.Gobala Krishnan185544134624
41.KNizam Artwerk231903119888
42.KampungboyCitygal34046188652
43.Cowboy Caleb194783140306
44.Susan Loone’s Blog39630179027
45.Chocoa Heaven312017107683
46.Malaysian Medical Resources37738593397
47.Delicious Asian Food42529691157
48.5xmom216615167428
49.JomPHP.com224430167428
50.Niki Cheong50803481292
51.RantingsbyMM54481672958
52.Skor Career132064211941
53.Vincent Chow115195218515
54.Irene Lim182861206128
55.MunFitnessBlog.Com108139232289
56.Hasbullah Pit69466239591
57.Blog Keusahawanan Internet Malaysia286067175999
58.Money Isn’t Really My Middle Name93076248068
59.Ifan Khairi345393167428
60.aisehman.org76994429116
61.The Scribe A Kadir Jasin519362115579
62.As Suanie Sees It608457107683
63.Jenny How237485232289
64.CypherHackz165561266049
65.Selangor2u345509218515
66.Kuan Hoong264318266049
67.Faisal Tehrani85539473786
68.Jason Mumbles729949119888
69.Rames Studios665190146377
70.babeinthecitykl.blogspot.com719931129435
71.My Women Stuff180860309815
72.Duller181480309956
73.Jayce Ooi’s Paradise131217336987
74.Gossip Artis Malaysia151711336987
75.Xiawa.my480392232289
76.Alex Allied426805266049
77.Nine Over Ten 9/10435594266049
78.Josh Lim’s Adventures102851579027
79.Zeo120499404815
80.MohdSuhaimy.com732050218515
81.goldfries511601309956
82.MissyCherio.com1127928129435
83.emmagem259823420564
84.Wahlau.NET311909408642
85.YeinJee’s Asian Journal62044500000
86.Telco Talk Malaysia873332232289
87.sweatlee.com272482437554
88.Perpetual Tockism1336472107683
89.Pencinta Merah167501500000
90.Media Malaya165373519562
91.Malaysia’s Interior Design Blog547677408642
92.Nukilan Jejari Azhad1134156232289
93.topotato.com476385455987
94.laikepo.blogspot.com147463574319
95.Syokkahwin.com100046600161
96.Saifulsham.com729111408642
97.IT Engineer’s Blog, Malaysia Life Tech Blog239978574319
98.Chenpn592566457774
99.Blog Templates Reviews59503640608
100.Shawn’s Place194755600161

If you think you have what it takes to be up here at Malaysia Top 100, kindly contact me.

FAQ
How is this rank calculated?
Why is Chedet (Dr. Mahathir’s Blog) not included?

NOTE that rank is not updated daily but currently updated when I run a script, I am still modifying my scripts. If any of your ranking is wrong by a huge amount, you could contact me for a correction.

Cheers,
Adi Wong

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *